Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5455,310
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4635,880
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4675,883
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7746,074
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 712442
AzulArgentina 967601
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6427,856
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6577,865
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9368,660
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9688,680
AmberleyAustralia 13,0158,088
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,8597,991
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,9768,063
AimoresBrazil 1,6831,046
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,4861,545
AltamiraBrazil 3,0401,889
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,6321,635
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,166725
ApodiBrazil 3,1661,967
AracajuBrazil 2,7031,680
AracuaiBrazil 1,8531,151
AragarcasBrazil 1,6271,011
AraxaBrazil 1,342834
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,9361,824
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2196,971
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8407,979
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,6175,355
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,5807,817
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6756,012
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6345,987
AbecheChad 9,2565,751
AntofagastaChile 1,9401,205
AricaChile 2,2501,398
AltaiChina 16,17310,050
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3832,724
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4142,743
AraucaColombia 4,6102,865
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9163,676
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8193,616
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7933,600
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0736,881
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2106,966
AswanEgypt 10,9186,784
AsyutEgypt 10,9316,793
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3233,929
AsmaraEritrea 10,9976,834
AssabEritrea 11,2356,981
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6396,611
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,2106,344
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1255,670
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8186,723
AccraGhana 6,8614,264
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,3017,023
AthensGreece 10,9746,819
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9606,811
AasiaatGreenland 11,0356,857
AmmassalikGreenland 10,7676,691
AputiteqGreenland 11,0616,874
AkureyriIceland 11,0996,897
AgraIndia 15,2239,459
AhmedabadIndia 14,5609,048
AkolaIndia 14,8829,248
AllahabadIndia 15,5189,643
AmritsarIndia 15,0539,354
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,20810,072
AbadanIran 12,5997,829
ArakIran 12,8868,007
AlbengaItaly 10,3246,416
AlgheroItaly 10,0846,266
AmendolaItaly 10,6326,607
AnconaItaly 10,6286,604
ArezzoItaly 10,5116,532
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5174,050
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5744,085
AbashiriJapan 17,91211,131
AburatsuJapan 19,62412,194
AikawaJapan 18,72411,635
AjiroJapan 18,82011,695
AkitaJapan 18,48211,485
AkuneJapan 19,70812,247
AomoriJapan 18,36111,410
AsahikawaJapan 18,04611,214
AsosanJapan 19,58712,172
AmmanJordan 11,6177,219
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,3799,557
AinaziLatvia 12,1257,535
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1386,300
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3486,431
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8676,131
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4136,471
AtarMauritania 7,0704,394
AgalegaMauritius 11,1996,959
AcapulcoMexico 7,2914,531
AayanbulagMongolia 16,91510,511
AltaiMongolia 16,80610,444
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,26210,727
AgadirMorocco 8,1545,067
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,7626,688
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5846,577
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7606,686
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8966,771
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0246,850
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,5966,584
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6136,595
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0496,866
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0506,867
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0506,867
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0506,867
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0506,867
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8653,645
AgadezNiger 8,3495,188
AsuncionParaguay 772480
ArequipaPeru 2,4971,552
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,53811,520
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5004,661
AradRomania 11,2937,018
AjanRussia 17,01610,574
AldanRussia 16,88810,495
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3148,273
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,1039,385
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,44510,841
AnadyrRussia 14,9049,262
ArkhangelskRussia 13,1838,192
ArmavirRussia 12,6147,838
AstrakhanRussia 13,1668,181
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8667,373
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3645,819
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3365,801
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3685,821
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1325,675
Abu HamedSudan 10,7156,659
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4086,468
AqiqSudan 11,0896,891
ArbaatSudan 11,0646,875
AromaSudan 10,7706,692
AtbaraSudan 10,6726,632
Abu KamalSyria 12,1487,549
AleppoSyria 11,9257,411
AranyaprathetThailand 16,84610,468
AtakpameTogo 7,1114,419
AdanaTurkey 11,8127,340
AfyonTurkey 11,5307,165
AnkaraTurkey 11,7717,315
AntalyaTurkey 11,4467,112
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,7328,533
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,8316,731
AberporthUk 10,3076,405
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,3546,434
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,0777,505
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,1577,554
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9228,030
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9058,019
ArtigasUruguay 383238
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1335,054
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6355,987
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1806,947
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5815,333
Ada, MnUsa 9,7056,031
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6865,398
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8144,856
Akron, OhUsa 8,4835,272
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3735,824
Albany, GaUsa 7,7044,788
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4345,241
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2365,740
Albion, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2305,735
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8835,520
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4885,896
Algona, IaUsa 9,2065,721
Alice, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2595,133
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5715,948
Alma, MiUsa 8,8235,483
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9745,577
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6655,385
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9415,556
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3345,179
Amite, LaUsa 7,9064,913
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3368,287
Anderson, InUsa 8,5705,325
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9554,943
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4775,268
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6865,398
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1017,520
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5334,681
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1234,426
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9794,958
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4445,869
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1336,918
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9515,562
Athens, GaUsa 7,8654,887
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8844,899
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1095,039
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5909,687
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0345,614
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7504,816
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4756,509
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8465,497
Austin, TxUsa 8,2805,145
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3608,924
AndizanUzbekistan 14,9869,313
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8012,984
AdenYemen 11,4407,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -