Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,4929,006
BustAfghanistan 14,0898,755
BatnaAlgeria 9,5945,962
BecharAlgeria 8,6995,406
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5845,956
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5925,339
BiskraAlgeria 9,4835,893
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0515,624
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,5922,232
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,6572,273
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,6682,280
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,4072,117
ByrdAntarctica 6,2313,872
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,268788
BarilocheArgentina 2,0471,272
Buenos AiresArgentina 718446
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0038,080
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0228,092
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5959,070
BrestBelarus 11,7817,321
BrusselsBelgium 10,6216,600
Belize CityBelize 6,5744,085
BeninBenin 7,1334,433
BohiconBenin 7,1624,451
BermudaBermuda 7,1114,419
BageBrazil 175109
BambuiBrazil 1,342834
BarbacenaBrazil 1,352840
BarbalhaBrazil 2,9261,818
BarcelosBrazil 3,4642,153
BarraBrazil 2,3681,472
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,8851,793
BarreirasBrazil 2,1861,358
BelémBrazil 3,2622,027
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,460907
BelterraBrazil 3,1131,934
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,5381,577
Bom JesusBrazil 289180
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,1351,327
BrasiliaBrazil 1,7051,060
BrevesBrazil 3,2151,998
BurgasBulgaria 11,5057,150
BurundiBurundi 9,0385,617
BatouriCameroon 8,0835,023
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9615,568
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1896,953
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2076,964
Banff, AbCanada 10,9746,819
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9945,589
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2105,723
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7666,690
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0086,219
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8535,501
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9687,437
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0936,272
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2536,371
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9466,802
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6697,251
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8474,876
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7507,301
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9587,431
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4635,259
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2135,725
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,3821,480
BeijingChina 18,55911,533
BarranquillaColombia 5,1843,221
Benito SalasColombia 4,4412,759
BogotáColombia 4,5432,823
BrnoCzech Republic 11,1896,953
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0825,644
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4085,225
BaniDominican Republic 5,7523,574
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7723,587
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7783,590
BahariyaEgypt 10,8256,727
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0526,868
BiarritzFrance 9,7276,044
BordeauxFrance 9,8846,142
BrestFrance 9,9996,213
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9356,174
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9376,175
BitamGabon 7,6694,766
BanjulGambia 6,2203,865
BerlinGermany 11,2126,967
BrockenGermany 11,0226,849
BokeGuinea 6,1223,804
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1493,821
BudapestHungary 11,2266,976
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,2336,981
BangaloreIndia 14,5559,044
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4248,963
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,7049,759
BikanerIndia 14,8039,198
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,30610,133
BabolsarIran 13,2298,221
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1998,202
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,9878,070
Bandar LengehIran 13,0278,095
BirjandIran 13,6688,493
BushehrIran 12,7687,934
BaghdadIraq 12,3757,690
BasraIraq 12,5677,809
BelmulletIreland 10,2696,381
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2506,369
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6766,634
BergamoItaly 10,5366,547
BolognaItaly 10,5526,557
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6896,642
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5146,534
BrindisiItaly 10,7276,666
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8174,236
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6074,106
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,2159,455
BeirutLebanon 11,6697,251
BenghaziLibya 10,3516,432
BirzaiLithuania 12,0617,495
BitolaMacedonia 10,9886,828
BlantyreMalawi 8,8955,527
BvumbweMalawi 8,8925,525
BintuluMalaysia 16,61810,326
BamakoMali 6,7574,199
Bko-SMali 6,7544,197
BougounMali 6,6994,163
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5774,708
BaitagMongolia 16,47010,234
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,53510,275
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,29010,744
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,84411,088
BayandelgerMongolia 17,87711,109
BayankhongorMongolia 17,12810,643
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,69310,995
BulganMongolia 17,15410,660
BhamawMyanmar 16,95510,536
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4786,511
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6376,610
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,4896,518
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7356,671
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7903,598
BilmaNiger 8,8775,516
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8994,909
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,7507,923
BergenNorway 11,3907,078
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,3897,077
BjornoyaNorway 12,7467,921
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,2037,583
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,0127,464
BadinPakistan 14,2678,866
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8589,233
BalakotPakistan 14,9789,307
BarkhanPakistan 14,5289,028
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2553,266
BascoPhilippines 18,76511,661
BialystokPoland 11,8067,336
BejaPortugal 8,9205,543
BragancaPortugal 9,3115,786
BistritaRomania 11,5587,182
BucharestRomania 11,5177,157
BajkitRussia 15,8859,871
BarabinskRussia 15,2979,506
BarnaulRussia 15,6819,744
BerezovoRussia 14,3628,925
BiserRussia 14,0858,752
BlagovescenskRussia 17,81911,073
BogdarinRussia 17,13510,648
BogucanyRussia 16,17210,050
BomnakRussia 17,32410,765
BorRussia 15,6299,712
BorzjaRussia 17,62510,952
BratskRussia 16,52010,266
BelgradeSerbia 11,1556,932
BoSierra Leone 6,0973,789
BontheSierra Leone 6,0083,733
BratislavaSlovakia 11,1536,930
BerberaSomalia 11,3127,029
BusanSouth Korea 19,48712,109
BadajozSpain 9,0525,625
BarcelonaSpain 9,7546,061
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5225,917
BabanusaSudan 9,7406,053
BaselSwitzerland 10,5506,556
BernSwitzerland 10,4996,524
BangkokThailand 16,68710,369
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,70410,380
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,77810,426
BizerteTunisia 9,9376,175
BalikesirTurkey 11,3807,071
BursaTurkey 11,4967,144
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0698,742
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,4596,499
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,4546,497
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,4556,497
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,4656,503
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,3176,411
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,4016,463
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1046,278
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5405,307
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1455,061
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,7128,521
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,7128,521
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1835,085
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9154,919
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2485,747
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1575,069
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2855,148
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1205,046
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0225,606
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4856,516
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,9708,681
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5215,295
Bettles, AkUsa 13,4938,385
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1818,191
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9105,537
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1906,332
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4395,244
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9834,961
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1886,331
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8636,129
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0755,018
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7204,797
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2406,985
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6544,756
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2095,101
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3005,158
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4776,510
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1745,079
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2565,131
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3255,173
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1745,701
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2795,145
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6975,404
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1905,089
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2495,126
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3255,173
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0755,018
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6005,344
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9645,570
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3315,798
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9974,969
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8874,901
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7945,464
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5025,905
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2465,124
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5295,300
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5975,342
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0184,982
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0745,017
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8685,511
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5985,343
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6576,623
BajsunUzbekistan 14,5139,019
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7032,923
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8583,019
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0755,018
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0695,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -