Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,2308,843
ChlefAlgeria 9,3075,783
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6535,999
CeresArgentina 909565
ChamicalArgentina 1,319820
ChepesArgentina 1,345836
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,1351,327
ConcordiaArgentina 532330
CórdobaArgentina 1,119695
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,116694
CorrientesArgentina 698434
CairnsAustralia 14,3938,944
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3497,674
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6798,500
CedunaAustralia 13,0178,089
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3768,312
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1548,796
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8537,987
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7919,191
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7277,909
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2088,208
ChittagongBangladesh 16,36710,171
CharnocksBarbados 4,9053,048
CotonouBenin 7,1334,433
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,569975
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,336830
CabroboBrazil 2,8051,743
CaceresBrazil 1,6941,053
CaetiteBrazil 2,0941,301
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,1191,938
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,141709
Campo MouraoBrazil 721448
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,107688
Campos SalesBrazil 2,9071,806
CanavieirasBrazil 2,1541,339
CaparaoBrazil 1,542958
CapinopolisBrazil 1,351839
CaratingaBrazil 1,583984
CaravelasBrazil 1,9561,215
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,0211,256
CarolinaBrazil 2,6331,636
Castro, ParanáBrazil 686426
CataguasesBrazil 1,412877
CatalaoBrazil 1,449900
CatanduvaBrazil 1,104686
CaxiasBrazil 3,0111,871
Caxias Do SulBrazil 198123
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,2942,047
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,359845
ChapecoBrazil 380236
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0791,292
CipoBrazil 2,6011,616
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,5011,554
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,572977
CordeiroBrazil 1,383860
CorrentinaBrazil 2,0571,278
CorumbaBrazil 1,368850
CoximBrazil 1,357843
CrateusBrazil 3,0811,915
CuiabaBrazil 1,7061,060
CuritibaBrazil 652405
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8866,765
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8707,376
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4517,116
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8336,731
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0726,880
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3046,403
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,5507,799
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6917,265
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9107,401
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3775,827
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9596,810
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2005,717
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8395,492
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6035,346
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6095,350
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4837,136
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7195,418
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9686,816
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7246,043
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4165,851
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6446,614
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,3877,698
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3057,025
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9406,798
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2525,749
Comox, BcCanada 11,4147,093
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7637,310
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8736,757
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8226,725
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8766,758
ChicoChile 2,4291,510
ChillanChile 1,9261,197
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,0191,255
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,7631,095
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,4471,521
Curico-General FreireChile 1,8151,128
ChangchunChina 18,52111,509
ChangduChina 17,12910,644
ChangshaChina 18,57411,542
ChengduChina 17,77211,044
ChongqingChina 17,99911,185
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7802,970
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,8076,715
CamagueyCuba 6,3803,965
CasablancaCuba 6,7664,205
ChebCzech Republic 11,0006,835
CopenhagenDenmark 11,3877,076
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8793,653
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8313,623
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8313,623
CanarEcuador 4,1712,592
CairoEgypt 11,1356,920
CaenFrance 10,2526,370
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1756,323
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,9332,444
CocobeachGabon 7,4284,616
CologneGermany 10,7696,692
ChiosGreece 11,1786,946
CorfuGreece 10,7986,710
ConakryGuinea 6,0923,786
CatacamasHonduras 6,1893,846
CholutecaHonduras 6,1233,805
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8029,198
CherrapunjiIndia 16,46810,233
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,46810,233
ChahbaharIran 13,5148,398
ClaremorrisIreland 10,2626,377
ClonesIreland 10,3766,448
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,3256,416
CorkIreland 10,1206,289
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,1166,286
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0326,234
CameriItaly 10,4656,503
CampobassoItaly 10,5636,564
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1256,291
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0526,246
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0306,233
Cape MeleItaly 10,3206,413
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5026,526
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3156,410
CerviaItaly 10,5926,582
CiampinoItaly 10,4446,490
Cimone MountainItaly 10,4916,519
Cisa PassItaly 10,4646,502
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,4116,469
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,7436,676
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2686,381
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5586,561
ChibaJapan 18,71211,628
ChichibuJapan 18,78011,670
ChichijimaJapan 18,53311,517
ChoshiJapan 18,64411,585
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7377,293
ChilekaMalawi 8,8955,527
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8625,507
ChitipaMalawi 9,0615,631
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6885,399
ComitanMexico 6,7094,169
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,40810,196
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,77611,046
ChoirMongolia 17,59010,931
CasablancaMorocco 8,5435,309
ChindeMozambique 8,8785,517
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0839,994
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3787,070
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8076,715
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,4966,522
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5856,577
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5876,579
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,5946,583
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7976,709
CondegaNicaragua 6,0793,778
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7109,762
ChejuNorth Korea 19,67212,224
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,19511,928
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,38112,044
ChhorPakistan 14,3848,939
ChitralPakistan 14,8729,242
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 593368
ConcepcionParaguay 927576
CajamarcaPeru 3,7522,331
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7832,351
ChiclayoPeru 3,8822,412
ChimbotePeru 3,5952,234
CuzcoPeru 2,7441,705
CzestochowaPoland 11,4347,105
CoimbraPortugal 9,0845,645
CalafatRomania 11,2727,004
CeahlauRomania 11,6467,237
ClujRomania 11,4767,131
ConstantaRomania 11,6807,258
CraiovaRomania 11,3547,056
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,6429,098
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5899,066
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,1869,437
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,6099,078
Cape UelenRussia 14,3048,889
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,90611,127
CaraRussia 16,99710,562
Cerdyn’Russia 13,9538,671
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,0709,364
ChitaRussia 17,36110,788
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,35910,787
CokurdahRussia 15,3839,559
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,08410,616
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5604,077
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,76311,660
CaceresSpain 9,1295,673
CadizSpain 8,8785,517
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2215,730
CordobaSpain 9,0725,637
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4118,955
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,95310,535
ChanthaburiThailand 16,73510,399
Chiang MaiThailand 16,86310,479
Chiang RaiThailand 17,01110,571
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,69610,375
ChumphonThailand 16,34110,155
CanakkaleTurkey 11,2967,020
CorumTurkey 11,9587,431
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2248,839
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,3978,946
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,2966,398
CernovcyUkraine 11,7157,280
ChernigovUkraine 12,2127,589
CarrascoUruguay 579360
ColoniaUruguay 657408
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5223,431
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4235,234
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1055,037
Camden, ScUsa 7,7734,830
Canton, NyUsa 8,7025,407
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3515,811
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7034,787
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7465,435
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6715,388
Casper, WyUsa 9,8476,119
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1306,916
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2555,129
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8984,908
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1605,692
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6154,732
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6244,737
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2345,117
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8924,904
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0965,031
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3515,811
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0535,004
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6515,376
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5315,301
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7994,847
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2725,762
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6105,972
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8155,478
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8405,494
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6166,597
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5125,290
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6906,021
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4225,234
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4265,236
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4085,225
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0735,638
Clark, SdUsa 9,5755,950
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2335,116
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3235,172
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1285,672
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5495,312
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9325,551
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0048,702
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7255,422
College Park, MdUsa 8,1335,054
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4155,851
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7385,430
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7734,830
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4945,278
Columbus, InUsa 8,4735,265
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7155,415
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4465,248
Conception, MoUsa 8,9845,583
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0805,643
Conway, ArUsa 8,3775,206
Conway, ScUsa 7,6954,782
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4925,277
Corning, ArUsa 8,4185,231
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5455,310
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0525,003
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3625,196
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4855,273
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9936,831
Covington, LaUsa 7,9044,912
Covington, TnUsa 8,3695,201
Crete, NeUsa 9,1745,701
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1156,286
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,9938,695
CimbajUzbekistan 13,9938,695
CaracasVenezuela 4,8142,992
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4602,771
CoroVenezuela 5,0133,115
ChipataZambia 8,7865,460
ChomaZambia 8,0925,028
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4375,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -