Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9845,582
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3095,785
DavisAntarctica 8,2755,142
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7739,180
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2259,461
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2578,859
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6927,887
DhakaBangladesh 16,29110,123
D’UccleBelgium 10,6216,600
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6361,017
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8391,142
DouradosBrazil 951591
DoualaCameroon 7,6304,741
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9955,590
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2006,338
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5237,160
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1847,571
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8815,519
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1356,920
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0505,624
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7786,076
DuianChina 17,22510,704
DubrovnikCroatia 10,8646,751
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1936,956
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9403,691
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8053,608
DabaaEgypt 10,9416,799
DakhlaEgypt 10,6696,630
DijonFrance 10,3906,457
DresdenGermany 11,1496,928
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,1567,554
DebrecenHungary 11,3897,077
DalatangiIceland 11,1686,940
DaltonganjIndia 15,6919,751
DarbhangaIndia 15,9409,905
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,84110,465
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,85110,471
DumkaIndia 16,0049,945
DwarkaIndia 14,1938,820
DezfulIran 12,6947,888
DublinIreland 10,3476,430
DecimomannuItaly 10,0346,235
DobbiacoItaly 10,7616,687
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5564,074
Deir-AllaJordan 11,5987,207
DagorettiKenya 9,8656,130
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,1527,551
DedzaMalawi 8,9035,533
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,52010,887
DashbalbarMongolia 17,63310,957
DaweiMyanmar 16,51110,260
De BiltNetherlands 10,7626,688
De KooyNetherlands 10,8056,714
Den HelderNetherlands 10,8066,715
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6886,642
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6166,597
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,4896,518
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4766,510
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,4347,105
DalbandinPakistan 14,0038,702
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,6959,131
DirPakistan 14,8609,234
DroshPakistan 14,8629,235
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,25311,342
DohaQatar 12,6737,875
DorohoiRomania 11,7257,286
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5469,039
DudinkaRussia 14,9769,306
DzardzanRussia 15,7629,794
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5917,824
DakarSenegal 6,2743,899
DaruSierra Leone 6,1703,834
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8064,851
DamazinSudan 10,3786,449
DongolaSudan 10,4396,487
DamascusSyria 11,7337,291
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,7347,292
Deir EzzorSyria 12,1267,535
DusanbeTajikistan 14,6529,105
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7846,080
DjerbaTunisia 9,7446,055
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,2467,610
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,7296,667
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,4856,515
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3277,660
DonetskUkraine 12,4967,765
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0218,091
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9514,941
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1025,034
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4505,251
Danville, IlUsa 8,6555,378
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7744,831
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8776,759
David City, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4805,270
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7766,696
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7014,786
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0206,226
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6995,406
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4045,222
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4505,251
Delphine, InUsa 8,7085,411
Denton, MdUsa 8,1055,037
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5015,904
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0565,628
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9436,179
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6365,988
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6845,397
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2535,128
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3856,453
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9325,551
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0535,625
Dover, DeUsa 8,1055,037
Dover, TnUsa 8,2745,141
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4445,247
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0015,593
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4785,890
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Durham, NhUsa 8,3915,215
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1864,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -