Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9655,571
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4575,877
EsquelArgentina 2,1501,336
EzeizaArgentina 737458
East SaleAustralia 12,1147,528
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8347,975
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8347,975
EssendonAustralia 12,2127,589
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,228763
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0865,646
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0226,849
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0416,861
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0376,858
Edson, AbCanada 11,1886,952
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6807,258
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0886,890
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1766,323
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8897,388
Eureka, NtCanada 12,4587,742
ErlianChina 18,01811,197
El CaranoColombia 4,7782,969
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,4987,145
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8423,630
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7573,578
El ArishEgypt 11,3907,078
El TorEgypt 11,2216,973
ErfurtGermany 10,9846,825
EssenGermany 10,8016,712
EsfahanIran 12,9928,074
EilatIsrael 11,4047,087
EsashiJapan 18,32311,386
EldoretKenya 9,8266,106
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,03910,589
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2415,121
EeldeNetherlands 10,9096,779
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,6156,596
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0613,766
EnuguNigeria 7,5944,719
EncarnacionParaguay 488303
EvoraPortugal 8,9675,572
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,08011,235
EkimcanRussia 17,46910,855
Elat’MaRussia 13,0028,079
ElistaRussia 12,8878,008
ErbogacenRussia 16,31310,137
EssejRussia 15,4969,629
Ed DueimSudan 10,3136,408
El FasherSudan 9,6475,995
El GeneinaSudan 9,3775,827
El ObeidSudan 10,0716,258
El ShowakSudan 10,6586,623
En NahudSudan 9,8776,138
EdirneTurkey 11,3947,080
ErzincanTurkey 12,2727,626
ErzurumTurkey 12,4137,714
EskisehirTurkey 11,5877,200
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,3668,306
EntebbeUganda 9,5295,921
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,6846,639
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,6346,608
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8935,526
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6604,760
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5175,293
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9826,203
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9105,537
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9595,568
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2215,109
Elko, NvUsa 10,2576,374
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0515,624
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4605,257
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0856,267
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6375,367
Erie, PaUsa 8,5575,318
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9455,559
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9626,812
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5955,341
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8176,722
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7606,065
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9846,204
Evansville, InUsa 8,4485,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -