Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,7809,185
FarahAfghanistan 13,9188,649
FormosaArgentina 738459
ForrestAustralia 13,1928,197
FrancistownBotswana 7,9124,916
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,6402,262
FloraniaBrazil 3,1721,971
FlorestaBrazil 2,8371,763
FlorianoBrazil 2,8221,754
FlorianopolisBrazil 505314
FormosaBrazil 1,7501,087
FortalezaBrazil 3,3162,060
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 590367
FrancaBrazil 1,221759
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5906,581
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3027,023
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1506,929
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8357,354
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7846,701
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9477,424
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4297,102
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5837,198
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4957,143
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6235,358
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6135,352
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5796,574
FayaChad 9,3675,820
FamagustaCyprus 11,6087,214
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,1666,939
FarafraEgypt 10,6756,634
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6374,746
FichtelbergGermany 11,0566,870
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7966,709
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,9776,821
FrederikshbGreenland 10,2946,397
FaranahGuinea 6,3423,941
FalconaraItaly 10,6186,598
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,4956,522
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,6166,597
FonniItaly 10,1076,281
FrontoneItaly 10,5716,569
FrosinoneItaly 10,4796,512
FukauraJapan 18,42711,451
FukueJapan 19,74212,268
FukuiJapan 18,99811,805
FukuokaJapan 19,58012,167
FukushimaJapan 18,57711,544
FukuyamaJapan 19,32112,006
FushikiJapan 18,89011,738
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,1849,435
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6776,013
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4555,875
FunchalMadeira 7,9614,947
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1033,171
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7325,426
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,5767,194
FaroPortugal 8,8275,485
FerganaRussia 14,9359,281
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0443,756
FalunSweden 11,8517,365
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,5626,563
FeodosijaUkraine 12,1987,580
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,2998,264
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1075,659
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9295,549
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2975,777
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6876,019
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5835,334
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3445,806
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5565,317
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6335,986
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1155,664
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5725,327
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7974,845
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4184,610
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4614,636
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8976,150
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5785,331
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5725,948
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7725,451
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0345,614
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5805,953
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2065,721
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4795,890
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0834,401
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8045,471
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5325,302
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6355,366
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4655,260
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3275,174
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3335,178
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9214,922
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4415,245
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0334,992
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2426,364
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6636,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -