Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,5899,066
GhazniAfghanistan 14,5139,019
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1705,698
General PicoArgentina 1,192741
GualeguaychuArgentina 638397
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6882,913
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0927,514
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2798,252
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8368,598
GrazAustria 10,9736,819
GancaAzerbaijan 12,8537,987
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,9638,055
GomelBelarus 12,2377,604
GrodnoBelarus 11,8847,385
GaranhunsBrazil 2,9241,817
GoianiaBrazil 1,577980
GoiasBrazil 1,6431,021
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6801,044
GrajauBrazil 2,8221,754
GuairaBrazil 737458
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,2452,016
GuaratingaBrazil 2,0211,256
GarouaCameroon 8,3015,158
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8405,493
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4506,494
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2887,015
Golden, BcCanada 11,0596,872
Goose, NfCanada 9,3555,813
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0215,606
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,4207,097
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4905,276
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7145,415
GanzhouChina 18,68711,613
GuangzhouChina 18,40811,439
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8913,661
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2722,655
GonderEthiopia 10,7076,653
GourdonFrance 9,9906,208
GrenobleFrance 10,2676,380
GeisenheimGermany 10,7496,680
GorlitzGermany 11,2176,971
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8995,530
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4594,014
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1952,607
GoaIndia 14,3298,904
GuwahatiIndia 16,48110,242
GelaItaly 10,2306,357
GenoaItaly 10,3946,459
GhediItaly 10,5536,558
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6636,626
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4916,519
GrossetoItaly 10,4126,470
GrottaglieItaly 10,6796,636
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1976,336
GuidoniaItaly 10,4666,504
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4153,986
GifuJapan 18,99511,804
GaoMali 7,6524,755
GuamMariana Islands 17,41810,824
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8674,889
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7434,812
GuaymasMexico 8,9755,577
GaluutMongolia 17,06110,602
GemertNetherlands 10,7466,678
GisborneNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,7126,657
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1766,945
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,6666,628
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7126,657
GayaNiger 7,6134,731
GardermoenNorway 11,6217,222
GeiloNorway 11,5207,159
GdanskPoland 11,6227,222
GalatiRomania 11,7037,272
Gor’KijRussia 13,1628,179
GorznyjRussia 12,8968,013
GridinoRussia 12,9618,054
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3407,047
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,9331,823
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8446,117
GijonSpain 9,5195,915
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6215,979
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6006,587
GoteborgSweden 11,4967,144
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,4947,143
GothenburgSweden 11,4957,143
GunnarnSweden 12,1997,581
GenevaSwitzerland 10,3716,445
GabesTunisia 9,7176,038
GafsaTunisia 9,6656,006
GiresunTurkey 12,2387,605
GoztepeTurkey 11,5407,171
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,6078,455
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,4398,351
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,6326,607
GajvoronUkraine 11,9737,440
GeniceskUkraine 12,2097,587
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9894,965
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,7248,528
Galva, IlUsa 8,8565,503
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0194,983
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2255,733
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2255,733
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2776,386
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2625,134
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,4805,270
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3476,430
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7994,846
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2855,770
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3315,798
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7936,086
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9214,922
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2385,740
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6696,009
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8315,488
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8136,719
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6345,365
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4756,510
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0905,649
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5705,325
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9894,965
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9434,936
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2795,145
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1415,059
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5295,300
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4415,245
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4335,240
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9134,917
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8404,872
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7505,437
Groton, CtUsa 8,2035,097
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,1238,155
GuanareVenezuela 4,7662,962
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6302,877
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6902,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -