Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9788,686
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2765,764
HuamboAngola 7,2214,487
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5939,068
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6057,211
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6037,210
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0288,717
Horta, FaialAzores 8,0675,013
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6797,879
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4355,241
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4605,257
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6605,381
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3555,813
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6485,374
Hay River, NtCanada 11,6497,239
Hope, BcCanada 11,1896,953
HaikouChina 17,92811,141
HailarChina 17,83311,082
HamiChina 16,72110,391
HetanChina 15,6089,699
HavanaCuba 6,7514,195
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7653,582
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7313,561
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8493,635
HelwanEgypt 11,1166,908
HurguadaEgypt 11,1706,941
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,0756,882
HelsinkiFinland 12,2547,615
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,2787,630
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8565,503
HamburgGermany 11,1186,909
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,1186,909
HannoverGermany 11,0196,847
HelgolandGermany 11,0516,867
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,7646,689
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9296,791
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8396,735
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2697,624
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6177,840
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,0366,858
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8709,240
HaifaIsrael 11,5787,195
HaboroJapan 18,03611,208
HachijojimaJapan 18,81911,694
HachinoheJapan 18,33111,391
HagiJapan 19,44812,085
HakodateJapan 18,28911,365
HamadaJapan 19,36812,035
HamamatsuJapan 18,94911,775
HikoneJapan 19,04311,833
HimejiJapan 19,19111,925
HiradoJapan 19,64512,207
HirooJapan 18,09311,243
HiroshimaJapan 19,38012,043
HitaJapan 19,56612,159
HitoyoshiJapan 19,65212,212
HunLibya 9,8236,104
HomboriMali 7,4534,631
HomalinMyanmar 16,75910,414
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,62910,333
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6636,626
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6276,604
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7396,673
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5336,546
HororataNew Zealand 10,6166,597
HyderabadPakistan 14,2508,855
HuanucoPeru 3,3592,088
HelPoland 11,6467,237
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,91111,130
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6289,090
HatangaRussia 15,1719,427
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,0548,733
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,0143,116
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8917,389
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,1996,959
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3808,936
HaejuSouth Korea 19,16511,910
HyesanSouth Korea 18,80511,686
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4768,996
HalaibSudan 11,1646,937
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6906,643
HudeibaSudan 10,6626,625
HaparandaSweden 12,5057,771
HarnosandSweden 12,0737,502
HamaSyria 11,8377,356
HassakahSyria 12,2297,599
Hua HinThailand 16,55510,287
HakkariTurkey 12,5227,781
Hull, EnglandUk 10,6326,607
HersonUkraine 12,0747,503
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,8417,358
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1605,071
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5215,295
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2575,131
Hart, MiUsa 8,9595,567
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3195,169
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3305,798
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7084,790
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6616,004
Hays, KsUsa 9,1055,658
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5866,579
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1385,679
Helena, MtUsa 10,4456,491
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5805,332
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8624,886
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9144,918
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4885,896
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2595,132
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7974,845
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6245,981
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1795,082
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6045,347
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7255,422
Holly, CoUsa 9,1895,710
Homer, AkUsa 13,3908,321
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6855,397
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3335,178
Horton, KsUsa 8,9805,580
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6616,004
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1375,057
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9455,559
Houma, LaUsa 7,8134,855
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1105,040
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2705,139
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0875,026
Huron, SdUsa 9,5325,923
HanoiVietnam 17,61310,945
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,94510,530
HarareZimbabwe 8,4185,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -