Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2665,758
In SalahAlgeria 8,6825,395
InnsbruckAustria 10,7466,678
IbiriteBrazil 1,445898
IguatuBrazil 3,0211,877
IlheusBrazil 2,2241,382
ImperatrizBrazil 2,8291,758
IndaialBrazil 516321
IpameriBrazil 1,492927
IraiBrazil 379236
IreceBrazil 2,4041,494
ItaberabaBrazil 2,3541,463
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,1101,932
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9431,829
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,7161,066
ItaperunaBrazil 1,485923
ItapevaBrazil 815507
ItirucuBrazil 2,3031,431
ItuacuBrazil 2,1851,358
IvinhemaBrazil 924575
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6407,855
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1776,324
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7837,944
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5796,574
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5807,818
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0871,297
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4933,413
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,1491,957
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9173,677
IzobambaEcuador 4,3362,695
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2316,979
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2863,906
IoanninaGreece 10,8676,753
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0926,893
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,4937,142
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,8489,227
IranshahrIran 13,5988,450
IstranaItaly 10,6826,638
IidaJapan 18,90411,747
IizukaJapan 19,55512,152
IrakoJapan 19,00711,811
IriomotejimaJapan 19,24411,959
IrozakiJapan 18,85911,719
IshigakijimaJapan 19,25211,963
IshinomakiJapan 18,47711,482
IwamizawaJapan 18,12211,261
IzuharaJapan 19,57312,163
IrbidJordan 11,6357,230
IfraneMorocco 8,6845,396
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5266,541
IlorinNigeria 7,4704,642
InchonNorth Korea 19,23911,955
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,8057,957
IslamabadPakistan 14,9399,283
IquitosPeru 3,6882,292
IloiloPhilippines 17,75311,032
IasiRomania 11,7657,311
IcaRussia 16,46310,230
IlirnejRussia 15,1469,412
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,47310,858
IrkutskRussia 16,94910,532
Ivdel’Russia 14,1688,804
IbizaSpain 9,5225,917
IspartaTurkey 11,4787,133
IstanbulTurkey 11,5397,170
IzmirTurkey 11,2586,996
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,6527,241
IzmailUkraine 11,7547,304
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4405,866
Independence, KsUsa 8,7685,448
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5715,326
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5555,316
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0255,608
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6886,020
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3204,549
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1285,672
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2305,736
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4775,268
IsokaZambia 8,9785,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -