Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,6279,090
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,7209,147
JuninArgentina 905562
JacarezinhoBrazil 859534
JacobinaBrazil 2,4851,544
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,2542,022
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,1891,982
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,565972
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,336830
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9196,785
JiuquanChina 17,20110,689
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6333,501
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8523,636
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8143,613
JoensuuFinland 12,6117,836
JokioinenFinland 12,2327,601
JyvskylFinland 12,4137,713
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0926,893
JulianehbGreenland 10,1646,316
JagdalpurIndia 15,2889,500
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3789,556
JerusalemIsrael 11,5477,175
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9003,666
JosNigeria 7,9394,934
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,7977,331
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,8097,338
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,3608,924
JhelumPakistan 14,9799,308
JiwaniPakistan 13,6168,461
JuliacaPeru 2,4561,526
JakutskRussia 16,51110,260
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,9698,059
JenisejskRussia 15,9249,896
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,81211,069
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,77011,043
JamestownSaint Helena 5,0113,114
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3667,063
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4277,101
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7424,811
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9105,537
JubaSudan 9,7226,041
JokkmokkSweden 12,3727,688
JönköpingSweden 11,6047,211
Jonkoping ASweden 11,5987,207
JendoubaTunisia 9,8146,099
JerbaTunisia 9,7636,067
JerseyUk 10,1706,319
JaltaUkraine 12,0867,510
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0304,990
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2765,143
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4534,631
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7445,434
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3365,180
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4247,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -