Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,6119,079
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2238,838
KhostAfghanistan 14,6479,102
KunduzAfghanistan 14,6319,092
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,5502,206
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1678,182
KlagenfurtAustria 10,8826,762
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,8597,991
KandiBenin 7,5164,671
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2136,968
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3705,823
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3715,823
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1046,900
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8406,115
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6655,384
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,0818,128
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0877,511
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9676,193
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7495,436
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,2969,505
KashiChina 15,2859,499
KunmingChina 17,50510,878
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6534,756
KhargaEgypt 10,8036,713
KosseirEgypt 11,1636,937
KajaaniFinland 12,5887,823
KuopioFinland 12,5297,786
KuusamoFinland 12,7237,906
KarlsruheGermany 10,7026,650
KasselGermany 10,9246,788
KonstanzGermany 10,6516,618
KumasiGhana 6,8194,237
KalamataGreece 10,7936,707
KerkiraGreece 10,7986,710
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8206,724
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8466,740
Kap TobinGreenland 11,4867,137
KankanGuinea 6,4804,027
KindiaGuinea 6,1873,845
KissidougouGuinea 6,3433,941
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4557,740
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,40711,438
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,40711,438
KeszthelyHungary 11,0696,878
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,9156,783
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,0419,968
KotaIndia 14,9469,288
KozhikodeIndia 14,2908,880
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4709,613
KermanIran 13,3748,311
KermanshahIran 12,6727,874
Khoram AbadIran 12,7317,911
KilkennyIreland 10,2316,358
KingstonJamaica 5,9823,717
KagoshimaJapan 19,70212,243
KanazawaJapan 18,93311,765
KaruizawaJapan 18,80311,684
KatsuuraJapan 18,71211,628
KawaguchikoJapan 18,82811,700
KitamiesashiJapan 17,94211,149
KobeJapan 19,15611,904
KochiJapan 19,35112,025
KofuJapan 18,83811,706
KumagayaJapan 18,74711,650
KumamotoJapan 19,61912,191
KumejimaJapan 19,54312,144
KureJapan 19,38612,047
KushiroJapan 17,97711,171
KutchanJapan 18,20611,313
KyotoJapan 19,09711,867
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,7359,778
KitaleKenya 9,8286,107
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5247,782
KufraLibya 10,1096,282
KaunasLithuania 11,9407,420
KlaipedaLithuania 11,8357,355
KybartaiLithuania 11,8677,374
KarongaMalawi 9,1065,659
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,23910,091
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,03010,583
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9279,897
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,22510,083
KuantanMalaysia 16,10010,005
KuchingMalaysia 16,31410,137
KayesMali 6,6564,136
KeniebaMali 6,5384,063
KidalMali 7,9244,924
KitaMali 6,6844,154
KoutiaMali 6,9324,307
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1929,441
KisinevMoldova 11,8487,362
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,97011,167
KhatgalMongolia 16,84910,470
KhovdMongolia 16,41210,198
KhujirtMongolia 17,22410,703
KhutagMongolia 17,06510,605
KenitraMorocco 8,6685,387
KalewaMyanmar 16,63710,339
KathaMyanmar 16,86910,483
KawthaungMyanmar 16,25310,099
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,39510,188
KengtungMyanmar 17,05510,598
KhamtiMyanmar 16,87210,485
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8004,225
KathmanduNepal 15,9359,902
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1068,144
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6296,605
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8166,721
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6686,629
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7856,702
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8336,732
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6936,645
KanoNigeria 8,0555,006
KangnungNorth Korea 19,20211,932
KarasjokNorway 12,7207,905
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,4977,144
KristiansandNorway 11,3427,048
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,6837,260
KhasabOman 13,1468,169
KarachiPakistan 14,0928,757
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,1108,768
KhanpurPakistan 14,5799,059
KhuzdarPakistan 14,1738,807
KororPalau 17,33510,772
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,3927,079
KlodzkoPoland 11,2667,001
KoszalinPoland 11,4797,133
KrakowPoland 11,4327,104
KalakanRussia 17,15310,659
KaliningradRussia 11,7497,301
KamenskoeRussia 15,5179,643
KandalaksaRussia 12,8998,015
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,3808,314
KazanRussia 13,4808,376
KemRussia 12,9268,032
KerchRussia 12,2897,636
KhabarovskRussia 17,91411,132
KirenskRussia 16,64110,341
KirovRussia 13,5528,421
KljuciRussia 16,15310,037
KolpasevRussia 15,4579,605
KorfRussia 15,6569,729
KostromaRussia 13,0258,094
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,9299,277
KotlasRussia 13,4308,345
KrasnodarRussia 12,4717,750
KrasnojarskRussia 14,1278,779
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,0188,711
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,10710,009
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,7228,527
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,5168,399
KurganRussia 14,4939,006
KurskRussia 12,5387,791
KyraRussia 17,53110,894
KigaliRwanda 9,1935,712
KoldaSenegal 6,2783,901
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2463,881
KosiceSlovakia 11,4407,109
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3134,544
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,87811,731
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4929,006
KadugliSudan 9,8976,150
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5276,542
KassalaSudan 10,7736,694
KhartoumSudan 10,4246,477
KostiSudan 10,2966,398
KalmarSweden 11,6437,235
KaresuandoSweden 12,5637,807
KarlstadSweden 11,6737,253
KristianstadSweden 11,4917,141
KamishliSyria 12,2927,638
KanchanaburiThailand 16,62010,328
Khlong YaiThailand 16,73510,399
Khon KaenThailand 17,06210,602
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,66710,357
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,90110,503
KairouanTunisia 9,8446,117
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9727,439
KarsTurkey 12,5897,823
KastamonuTurkey 11,9097,400
KayseriTurkey 11,9127,402
KonyaTurkey 11,6457,236
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,9268,654
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0218,713
KinlossUk 10,8166,721
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,4637,745
KievUkraine 12,1197,531
KirillovkaUkraine 12,3667,685
KirovogradUkraine 12,1377,542
KlepininoUkraine 12,1427,545
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,2487,611
Kovel’Ukraine 11,7927,328
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,1837,571
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7765,454
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6986,648
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9075,535
Keene, NhUsa 8,4155,229
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5875,336
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1645,695
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8724,270
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5525,935
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6678,493
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7905,462
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7604,822
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7466,678
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0775,019
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4128,334
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9768,685
KabompoZambia 7,9874,963
KabweZambia 8,3485,188
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3545,191
KafirondaZambia 8,4135,228
KaomaZambia 7,9824,960
KasamaZambia 8,8295,487
KasempaZambia 8,1485,063
KawambwaZambia 8,6575,379
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3325,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -