Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8186,101
LuandaAngola 7,1924,469
LuenaAngola 7,6734,768
La PlataArgentina 704438
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,604997
La RiojaArgentina 1,383859
LaboulayeArgentina 1,094680
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,7451,706
Las LomitasArgentina 1,025637
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,7487,301
LavertonAustralia 12,2027,582
LearmonthAustralia 13,9758,684
LongreachAustralia 13,7528,546
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7538,546
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3507,674
Low HeadAustralia 11,8127,340
LinzAustria 10,9806,823
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,1156,907
LerwickUk 11,1136,906
La PazBolivia 2,2271,384
LavrasBrazil 1,278794
LencoisBrazil 2,3021,431
LinharesBrazil 1,7601,094
LondrinaBrazil 806501
LomBulgaria 11,2847,012
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7686,691
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3035,781
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,0717,501
Langara, BcCanada 12,1487,549
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8256,105
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7176,660
London, OnCanada 8,6865,398
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2116,967
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7346,670
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2496,990
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6014,723
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,7941,115
LanzhouChina 17,74411,027
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,53210,273
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3642,712
LimonCosta Rica 5,5583,454
LarnacaCyprus 11,5707,190
LimassolCyprus 11,5137,154
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4035,222
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2915,152
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,1966,957
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7203,554
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8553,638
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7463,570
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9423,693
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4262,751
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0632,525
LuxorEgypt 11,0026,837
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3373,938
Laucala BayFiji 12,3357,665
LappeenrantaFinland 12,4727,750
Le MansFrance 10,1836,328
LilleFrance 10,5406,550
LyonFrance 10,2646,378
LambarnGabon 7,3814,587
LastourvilleGabon 7,6054,726
LibrevilleGabon 7,3774,584
LeipzigGermany 11,0916,892
LindenbergGermany 11,2406,984
LamiaGreece 10,9346,795
LarissaGreece 10,9776,821
LemnosGreece 11,1846,950
LimnosGreece 11,1986,959
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2923,289
LabeGuinea 6,3343,936
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7807,941
La CeibaHonduras 6,3223,929
La MesaHonduras 6,3643,955
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3559,542
LudhianaIndia 15,1329,403
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0096,219
LatinaItaly 10,4476,492
LatronicoItaly 10,5566,560
LecceItaly 10,7126,657
LodwarKenya 10,0076,219
Luang PrabangLaos 17,21210,696
LiepajaLatvia 11,8747,378
LaukuvaLithuania 11,8917,389
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,6296,605
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,9716,818
LabuanMalaysia 16,93110,521
LuqaMalta 10,1656,317
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1003,169
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6465,373
LashioMyanmar 16,95410,535
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6546,621
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,6506,618
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7266,665
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6996,648
LincolnNew Zealand 10,5836,576
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,6686,629
LagosNigeria 7,2314,494
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,5297,164
LillehammerNorway 11,6547,242
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,0029,322
La VictoriaParaguay 1,064661
LimaPeru 3,2622,027
LegaspiPhilippines 18,04411,213
LisbonPortugal 8,9145,539
LeninbadRussia 14,7639,174
LevsiRussia 14,4688,991
LungiSierra Leone 6,0443,756
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,8546,745
LanzaroteSpain 7,7944,843
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5995,965
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,5216,538
LuganoSwitzerland 10,5166,535
LatakiaSyria 11,7787,319
LampangThailand 16,88410,492
LoeiThailand 17,03310,585
Lop BuriThailand 16,76610,418
LomeTogo 7,0224,364
LeemingUk 10,6216,600
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,1156,907
London, EnglandUk 10,4456,490
London-GatwickUk 10,4286,480
LynehamUk 10,3696,444
L’VovUkraine 11,6717,252
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,9767,442
LozovajaUkraine 12,4317,725
LubnyUkraine 12,2597,618
LuckUkraine 11,8157,342
LuganskUkraine 12,6197,841
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1625,693
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8835,520
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9384,933
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0014,972
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4634,638
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6005,344
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0426,240
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7535,439
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3755,204
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0435,619
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9696,195
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9266,168
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6736,011
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1565,068
Larned, KsUsa 9,0195,604
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2475,746
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8766,137
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1375,056
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3915,215
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3025,780
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7025,408
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8435,495
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5715,947
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3385,182
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0134,979
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1325,053
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1345,054
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7236,663
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4765,267
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8435,495
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0955,031
Libby, MtUsa 10,7776,697
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1485,685
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1695,077
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6636,005
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3645,198
Llano, TxUsa 8,4195,232
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4955,900
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9286,169
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9516,184
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9546,186
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2185,728
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8624,886
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3825,209
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0394,995
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5885,337
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8155,478
Luling, TxUsa 8,2245,110
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7216,041
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0414,997
LivingstoneZambia 7,9244,924
LundaziZambia 8,9135,539
LusakaZambia 8,2985,156
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3015,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -