Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,2518,855
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,4828,999
MilianaAlgeria 9,3705,823
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7534,197
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,6884,777
Malarg EArgentina 1,6821,045
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,8801,168
Mar Del PlataArgentina 945587
Marcos JuarezArgentina 943586
MendozaArgentina 1,565973
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,559969
Monte CaserosArgentina 493307
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8208,588
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0916,271
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2058,827
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5908,445
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,2207,594
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,2027,582
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6527,862
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2987,642
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1788,810
MuharraqBahrain 12,6357,851
MinskBelarus 12,1097,525
MogilevBelarus 12,2567,616
MaunBotswana 7,5904,717
MacapaBrazil 3,4022,114
MacauBrazil 3,2792,038
MaceioBrazil 2,9011,803
MachadoBrazil 1,185737
ManausBrazil 3,1471,956
MarabaBrazil 2,8221,754
MaringaBrazil 793493
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,1771,974
Monte AzulBrazil 1,9861,234
Monte SantoBrazil 2,6201,628
MonteiroBrazil 2,9881,857
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,7691,100
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1931,984
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,4441,519
MamfeCameroon 7,7004,785
MarouaCameroon 8,4505,251
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3267,038
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8655,509
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5496,555
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7057,895
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7897,326
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6316,606
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6095,350
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9375,553
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7165,416
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7195,418
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3936,458
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5055,907
Morden, MbCanada 9,9466,180
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8225,482
MoundouChad 8,4945,278
MatecanaColombia 4,6422,884
MoroniComoros 9,8906,146
MosnovCzech Republic 11,3087,027
MarstalDenmark 11,2296,978
Melville HallDominica 5,2083,236
MichesDominican Republic 5,7833,593
MocaDominican Republic 5,8753,651
MoncionDominican Republic 5,9013,667
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9683,708
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7893,597
MilagroEcuador 4,2552,644
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,8586,747
MinyaEgypt 10,9666,814
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,5264,677
MassawaEritrea 11,0656,876
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,0526,868
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,0217,470
MarseilleFrance 10,1066,280
MontpellierFrance 10,0446,242
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,8032,363
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0424,997
MakokouGabon 7,7044,787
MayumbaGabon 7,2574,510
MitzicGabon 7,5934,719
MkamboGabon 7,8314,866
MoandaGabon 7,6204,735
MouilaGabon 7,3844,589
MagdeburgGermany 11,0966,895
MunichGermany 10,8496,742
MünsterGermany 10,8766,758
MethoniGreece 10,7556,683
MilosGreece 10,9546,807
MitiliniGreece 11,2516,991
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,2496,990
MacentaGuinea 6,3173,926
MamouGuinea 6,2713,897
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7199,146
MiskolcHungary 11,3707,066
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2918,880
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,4439,596
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3988,947
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0639,360
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,77510,424
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,45310,224
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7589,792
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,4659,610
MashhadIran 13,8138,583
Malin HeadIreland 10,4736,508
M. CalamitaItaly 10,3696,443
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6386,610
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3996,462
MilanItaly 10,4956,522
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,4756,510
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,3936,458
ManIvory Coast 6,3833,966
MaebashiJapan 18,76011,658
MaizuruJapan 19,10311,871
MakurazakiJapan 19,73412,263
MatsueJapan 19,26011,968
MatsumotoJapan 18,85411,716
MatsuyamaJapan 19,39512,052
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,37612,041
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,31610,760
MishimaJapan 18,83111,702
MitoJapan 18,64811,588
MiyakejimaJapan 18,81711,693
MiyakoJapan 18,35611,407
MiyakojimaJapan 19,34212,019
MiyakonojoJapan 19,64812,209
MiyazakiJapan 19,61012,186
MombetsuJapan 17,94411,150
MoriokaJapan 18,41011,440
MuroranJapan 18,23811,334
MurotomisakiJapan 19,31512,002
MutsuJapan 18,29911,371
Ma’AnJordan 11,5077,151
MafraqJordan 11,6597,245
MombasaKenya 9,9846,204
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8748,621
MaseruLesotho 7,5304,679
MonroviaLiberia 6,0713,773
MisratahLibya 9,9686,194
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9486,182
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6005,965
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8036,092
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4975,902
MakhangaMalawi 8,8675,510
MangochiMalawi 8,9895,586
MwmosaMalawi 8,9315,550
MzimbaMalawi 8,9745,577
MzuzuMalawi 9,0365,615
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9019,881
MersingMalaysia 16,0239,957
MiriMalaysia 16,77610,425
MaleMaldives 13,6628,490
MenakaMali 7,8014,848
MoptiMali 7,2034,476
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7589,171
MazatlanMexico 8,2905,152
MeridaMexico 6,9654,328
Mexico CityMexico 7,4644,638
MonterreyMexico 8,0565,006
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6324,743
MaantyMongolia 17,48610,866
MandalgoviMongolia 17,51910,886
MatadMongolia 17,90611,127
MurenMongolia 16,89910,501
MarrakechMorocco 8,3525,190
MeknesMorocco 8,6955,403
MideltMorocco 8,6415,370
MaputoMozambique 8,1435,060
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4665,883
MandalayMyanmar 16,75710,413
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,67910,364
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,43110,210
MindatMyanmar 16,52710,270
MonywaMyanmar 16,67010,359
MyeikMyanmar 16,43110,210
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,01410,573
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,7026,650
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5036,527
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8566,746
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9846,826
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,7866,703
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8996,773
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,6826,638
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7766,696
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,6916,643
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,5786,573
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9683,708
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9333,687
MagariaNiger 8,1515,065
Maine SoroaNiger 8,4335,240
MaradiNiger 8,0294,989
MaiduguriNigeria 8,4385,243
MakurdiNigeria 7,7654,825
MinnaNigeria 7,7174,795
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,52812,135
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,1407,544
MajisOman 13,1098,146
MasirahOman 13,1508,171
Muscat  Oman 13,2258,218
MultanPakistan 14,6969,132
MurreePakistan 14,9719,303
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,5889,686
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,244773
MoyobambaPeru 3,7332,320
MactanPhilippines 17,73911,023
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,12111,261
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,2615,755
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,9294,927
MagadanRussia 16,34810,159
MahackalaRussia 13,0258,094
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,7398,537
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,7398,538
MarkovoRussia 15,2119,452
MinusinskRussia 16,16710,046
MogocaRussia 17,35910,787
MoscowRussia 12,7797,941
MurmanskRussia 12,9838,068
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5617,184
MatamSenegal 6,6334,122
MogadishuSomalia 10,8766,758
MadridSpain 9,3665,820
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3555,813
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7716,072
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9935,588
MelillaSpain 8,9675,572
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,3025,781
MalakalSudan 9,9956,211
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9964,969
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,4316,482
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,80110,440
Mae SariangThailand 16,73510,399
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,70410,380
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,23010,707
MalatyaTurkey 12,1027,520
MersinTurkey 11,7507,301
MuglaTurkey 11,2817,010
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,5136,533
ManstonUk 10,5146,533
MeloUruguay 257160
MercedesUruguay 605376
MontevideoUruguay 591367
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7574,820
Madison, FlUsa 7,5614,699
Madison, InUsa 8,4315,239
Madison, NeUsa 9,2625,756
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0115,599
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9985,591
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0335,613
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4905,276
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8895,524
Marion, InUsa 8,6675,386
Marion, NcUsa 8,0134,979
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2645,757
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2825,147
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1695,077
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,6508,483
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3725,202
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0896,269
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1425,059
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9785,579
Medford, WiUsa 9,2425,743
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6245,981
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2805,146
Mena, ArUsa 8,4825,271
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9644,949
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3275,174
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7455,434
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9254,304
Midland, TxUsa 8,6975,405
Milan, MnUsa 9,4805,891
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5305,922
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0956,273
Milford, DeUsa 8,0755,018
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7584,821
Millen, GaUsa 7,6934,781
Millport, OhUsa 8,4765,267
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,3115,164
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9335,551
Minden, NeUsa 9,2785,765
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3435,806
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7865,460
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5886,579
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7844,837
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8835,520
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8594,884
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4805,891
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8454,875
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5505,934
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1795,082
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7254,800
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0134,979
Moro, OrUsa 10,8766,758
Morris, MnUsa 9,5705,947
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9135,539
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0745,017
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7485,436
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9025,532
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9215,544
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5335,303
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1855,086
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8885,523
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6235,358
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8283,000
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,0103,113
MaracayVenezuela 4,8152,992
MaturinVenezuela 4,6222,872
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,8993,044
MeridaVenezuela 4,7862,974
MagoyeZambia 8,1855,086
MansaZambia 8,5645,322
MbalaZambia 8,9245,545
MfuweZambia 8,7405,431
MisamfuZambia 8,8475,498
MonguZambia 7,8024,848
MpikaZambia 8,7665,448
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7795,455
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2705,139
MumbwaZambia 8,1945,092
MwinilungaZambia 8,1075,038
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2825,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -