Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,6119,079
NeuquenArgentina 1,7031,058
Nueve De JulioArgentina 952592
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1267,535
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4638,988
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3447,671
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6867,883
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7284,181
NatitingouBenin 7,3284,554
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,352840
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1915,090
NkoundjaCameroon 7,8274,864
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7226,041
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3237,036
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0225,606
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4795,891
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3817,694
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7176,659
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9695,573
N’DjamenaChad 8,6285,362
NanchangChina 18,87711,730
NanjingChina 19,17411,915
NanningChina 17,91211,130
NicosiaCyprus 11,5587,182
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,3117,029
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8503,635
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8113,611
NegeleEthiopia 10,5086,530
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4417,731
NandiFiji 12,4417,731
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,2367,603
NancyFrance 10,5596,562
NantesFrance 10,0276,231
NiceFrance 10,2406,363
NeustrelitzGermany 11,2596,997
NurembergGermany 10,8886,766
NurnbergGermany 10,8866,765
NaxosGreece 11,0476,865
NanortalikGreenland 10,1046,279
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2176,349
NordGreenland 12,6347,851
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,5306,544
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3513,946
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,0939,379
New DelhiIndia 15,1879,438
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4936,520
NaganoJapan 18,81311,691
NagasakiJapan 19,68212,231
NagoJapan 19,57512,164
NagoyaJapan 18,99111,801
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,53412,138
NaraJapan 19,10711,873
NazeJapan 19,70612,246
NemuroJapan 17,87611,108
NiigataJapan 18,67411,604
NikkoJapan 18,70811,625
NobeokaJapan 19,55912,154
NairobiKenya 9,8646,130
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8417,358
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,2999,507
NidaLithuania 11,8077,337
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2666,379
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8556,124
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0555,627
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9795,580
NaraMali 7,0164,360
NioroMali 6,8714,270
NemaMauritania 7,1354,434
NouakchottMauritania 6,6744,147
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8197,966
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7056,652
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7516,681
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8976,772
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6346,608
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9133,674
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5985,343
NiameyNiger 7,6224,736
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,3857,696
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,8117,961
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,8197,966
NawabshahPakistan 14,2788,873
NokkundiPakistan 13,8488,606
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,441895
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,11411,256
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,7768,561
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,61510,946
NikolaevRussia 12,0507,488
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,28210,740
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,9359,902
NizneangarskRussia 16,87510,486
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,49510,250
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,1768,809
NovgorodRussia 12,5217,781
NovosibirskRussia 15,5869,685
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4979,009
No. 6Sudan 10,7146,658
NyalaSudan 9,5125,911
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,29510,747
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,78010,427
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,25410,100
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,02510,580
NarathiwatThailand 16,22710,084
NigdeTurkey 11,8127,340
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,4608,364
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,2477,610
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6315,363
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6315,363
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2305,114
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0304,990
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6625,383
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2855,148
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2145,104
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4415,245
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1345,676
New London, WiUsa 9,1065,658
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8124,854
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8234,862
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2975,777
New YorkUsa 8,2555,130
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2135,103
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2285,113
Newark, NjUsa 8,2285,113
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1545,688
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8144,856
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8225,482
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8474,876
Newport, TnUsa 8,0545,005
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1318,781
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8944,905
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2835,768
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9876,827
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3645,819
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3805,829
Norton, KsUsa 9,2455,745
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5595,319
NdolaZambia 8,4435,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -