Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1405,679
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3875,212
OranArgentina 1,428888
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0638,739
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5088,394
OstendeBelgium 10,5836,576
ObidosBrazil 3,1981,987
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2404,499
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7535,439
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7525,439
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,1611,343
OdenseDenmark 11,2636,999
OtavaloEcuador 4,3712,716
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9277,411
OuluFinland 12,5167,777
OroomiehIran 12,6307,849
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1826,327
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5434,066
ObihiroJapan 18,05611,220
OfunatoJapan 18,40911,440
OitaJapan 19,52312,132
OkayamaJapan 19,25811,967
OkinoerabuJapan 19,65112,211
OmaezakiJapan 18,91311,753
OmuJapan 17,94811,153
OnahamaJapan 18,58611,550
OsakaJapan 19,13311,889
OshimaJapan 18,80911,688
OtaruJapan 18,16911,290
OwaseJapan 19,10711,873
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3615,195
OujoaMorocco 8,9885,585
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9028,018
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7316,668
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6286,604
OphirNew Zealand 10,5876,579
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8016,712
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5636,564
OcotalNicaragua 6,1083,796
OrlandNorway 11,7967,330
OsloNorway 11,5877,201
OhotskRussia 16,59910,315
OkhotskRussia 16,59910,315
OlekminskRussia 16,65310,348
OlenekRussia 15,6839,745
OmskRussia 15,0009,321
OnegaRussia 13,0568,113
OrenburgRussia 13,7958,572
OymyakonRussia 16,20910,073
OviedoSpain 9,4905,897
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,9617,433
Orkney IslandsUk 10,9506,805
OdessaUkraine 11,9407,420
OvrucUkraine 12,0507,488
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1065,037
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2035,098
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2276,355
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1185,666
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7025,407
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7145,415
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4155,851
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1226,911
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1455,683
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5165,292
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2334,495
Orono, MeUsa 8,5635,321
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0625,631
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5835,333
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7945,465
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4015,220
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7915,463
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4825,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -