Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7407,295
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8709,862
ParanaArgentina 771479
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 456283
PehuajoArgentina 1,055655
PergaminoArgentina 845525
PigeArgentina 1,200746
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,089677
PosadasArgentina 486302
PresidenciaArgentina 882548
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,6631,033
Punta IndioArgentina 697433
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9658,056
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2768,871
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0895,027
ParakouBenin 7,3634,575
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,8611,778
ParacatuBrazil 1,588987
ParanaBrazil 2,0571,278
ParanaguaBrazil 682424
ParanaibaBrazil 1,212753
ParintinsBrazil 3,1341,947
ParnaibaBrazil 3,2542,022
Passo FundoBrazil 254158
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,458906
PaulistanaBrazil 2,7581,714
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,7781,726
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,9791,230
PeixeBrazil 2,0961,302
PetrolinaBrazil 2,6621,654
PicosBrazil 2,8521,772
PiraiBrazil 1,226762
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6721,039
PompeuBrazil 1,468912
Ponta PoraBrazil 944587
Porto De MozBrazil 3,2031,990
Porto UniaoBrazil 499310
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6941,674
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13785
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,2411,392
PosseBrazil 1,9331,201
PlevenBulgaria 11,3547,055
PlovdivBulgaria 11,2927,017
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,87010,483
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4177,095
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4227,098
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0846,888
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8645,508
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7185,417
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8336,110
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3927,079
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7115,413
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6207,221
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0176,224
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6306,606
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5397,171
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9987,456
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3236,415
ParronChile 1,7521,088
Puerto AysenChile 2,4091,497
Puerto MonttChile 2,2041,370
Punta ArenasChile 2,9061,806
PingbianChina 18,66211,597
PeralesColombia 4,5722,841
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3822,723
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6743,526
PragueCzech Republic 11,1086,903
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7783,591
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8383,628
PoloDominican Republic 5,7663,583
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9143,675
PichilingueEcuador 4,3342,693
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4092,740
PuyoEcuador 4,1942,607
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2687,002
ParisFrance 10,3636,440
PerpignanFrance 9,9156,161
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4865,894
Port-GentilGabon 7,2444,502
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1123,176
PotsdamGermany 11,1946,956
PatrasGreece 10,8446,739
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,9597,431
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1096,282
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2913,288
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8383,628
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0893,784
PecsHungary 11,0846,888
PambanIndia 14,4979,009
PuneIndia 14,4808,998
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4919,626
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,11410,014
PadovaItaly 10,6496,618
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6506,618
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2386,362
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2286,356
PantelleriaItaly 10,0556,248
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5116,532
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0886,269
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5286,542
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5916,581
PiacenzaItaly 10,4836,514
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,4366,485
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6076,592
Ponza IslandItaly 10,4066,466
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5796,574
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4246,478
PrizziItaly 10,2196,350
PakseLaos 17,21610,698
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0199,954
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6656,627
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6546,621
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,8799,867
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,9236,788
PatheinMyanmar 16,36610,170
PutaoMyanmar 17,07610,611
PyiMyanmar 16,51910,265
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0088,084
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9556,807
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7076,653
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7076,654
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6916,644
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0746,882
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8646,751
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9733,712
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4404,623
PohangNorth Korea 19,37912,042
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,05711,842
PadidanPakistan 14,2788,873
PanjgurPakistan 13,9058,641
ParachinarPakistan 14,6729,117
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7818,564
PeshawarPakistan 14,8129,204
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0979,381
PilarParaguay 696433
PiscoPeru 3,0611,902
PiuraPeru 4,0702,529
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6311,635
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,53310,895
PoznanPoland 11,4037,086
PrzemyslPoland 11,5977,206
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1485,684
PortalegrePortugal 9,0555,627
Porto Portugal 9,1575,690
PavelecRussia 12,8087,959
PecoraRussia 13,9718,682
PermRussia 13,9288,655
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,47110,235
PetrozavodskRussia 12,8047,957
PjatigorskRussia 12,7217,905
PoronajskRussia 17,55810,911
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4407,730
Providenja BayRussia 14,5029,011
PskovRussia 12,3347,664
PodorSenegal 6,6104,108
PopradSlovakia 11,3997,083
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1694,455
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7564,820
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6586,001
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4788,997
Port SudanSudan 11,0736,881
ParamariboSuriname 4,0562,520
PiteňSweden 12,3707,687
PalmyraSyria 11,9377,418
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6786,014
PhetchabunThailand 16,91810,513
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,86410,480
PhraeThailand 16,93410,523
PhuketThailand 16,0819,993
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,09410,001
Prachin BuriThailand 16,77710,426
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,49010,247
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6722,903
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,1756,323
PoltavaUkraine 12,3427,670
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 456283
PradoUruguay 592368
Punta Del EsteUruguay 548341
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5595,319
Pana, IlUsa 8,6455,372
Paoli, InUsa 8,4735,265
Paris, IlUsa 8,6555,378
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6085,971
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7694,828
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8046,092
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6335,365
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7575,441
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0345,614
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7866,703
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7114,791
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7935,464
Perry, OkUsa 8,7345,428
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1745,079
Philo, OhUsa 8,4125,227
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4665,882
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6375,989
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3065,162
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5715,947
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4065,845
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4005,220
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2555,130
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2695,138
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4185,231
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2076,343
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5715,947
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7945,465
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1565,068
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1936,955
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0314,990
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2835,147
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1936,955
Portage, WiUsa 9,0795,642
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4465,248
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0166,846
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0815,643
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3385,181
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8416,737
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0014,972
Princeton, InUsa 8,4645,260
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2675,137
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3595,816
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3232,686
PetaukeZambia 8,6265,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -