Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0818,750
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,9848,068
QubaAzerbaijan 13,0498,109
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,1381,950
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,1007,519
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,8045,471
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4777,132
QuinteroChile 1,8041,121
QingdaoChina 19,11011,875
QiqiharChina 18,11711,258
QuitoEcuador 4,3502,703
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,6356,609
QuettaPakistan 14,2788,872
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7445,434
Quitman, GaUsa 7,6074,727
Quang TriVietnam 17,44810,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -