Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 865538
ReconquistaArgentina 709440
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,143710
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,7191,689
RivadaviaArgentina 1,245774
RosarioArgentina 825513
RichmondAustralia 12,4767,753
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5388,413
RecifeBrazil 3,0981,925
RemansoBrazil 2,5621,592
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7811,728
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,256780
Rio NegroBrazil 560348
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,412878
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9566,808
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9346,173
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3576,436
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3586,437
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1007,519
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1036,899
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0075,597
RuoqiangChina 16,33310,149
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1783,217
RandersDenmark 11,3177,033
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8563,639
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8853,657
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,4973,416
RumipambaEcuador 4,2812,661
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,3917,079
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2737,005
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,2166,970
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,9312,443
RostockGermany 11,2636,999
RhodesGreece 11,2146,969
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,2216,973
ReykhólarIceland 10,9876,828
ReykjavíkIceland 10,8626,750
RamsarIran 13,0688,121
RashtIran 12,9958,075
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,2476,367
RadicofaniItaly 10,4676,504
Resia PassItaly 10,6636,626
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5986,586
RivoltoItaly 10,7596,686
Rolle PassItaly 10,7056,652
RomeItaly 10,4486,493
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,4216,475
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7756,696
RumoiJapan 18,07311,231
RigaLatvia 12,0557,491
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,9287,412
RodriguesMauritius 11,1846,950
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,77810,426
RabatMorocco 8,6375,367
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,49410,250
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3464,565
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7406,674
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6096,592
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8546,745
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5696,567
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9416,799
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7566,684
RivasNicaragua 5,8683,647
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,3798,935
RebolyRussia 12,7127,899
Rostov On DonRussia 12,6087,835
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2057,584
RagaSudan 9,3735,825
RashadSudan 10,0716,259
RenkSudan 10,2276,355
RumbekSudan 9,6525,998
RanongThailand 16,25610,102
Roi EtThailand 17,10910,631
RizeTurkey 12,4087,710
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1788,810
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,9147,403
RomnyUkraine 12,3217,656
RovnoUkraine 11,8487,362
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0928,136
RochaUruguay 471293
Racine, WiUsa 8,9075,535
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8774,895
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7606,065
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7636,067
Reading, PaUsa 8,2415,121
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6436,614
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1826,327
Redding, CaUsa 10,6696,630
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8586,126
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4306,482
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7085,411
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9934,967
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9934,967
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0675,013
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2225,731
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5825,333
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3025,780
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Rockville, InUsa 8,6125,352
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1635,694
Rome, GaUsa 7,9444,937
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8386,114
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8776,759
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9575,566
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1055,037
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7905,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -