Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,3528,918
ShkoderAlbania 10,9266,789
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7176,038
SaltaArgentina 1,423884
San AntonioArgentina 1,607998
San LuisArgentina 1,340833
San RafaelArgentina 1,553965
Santa RosaArgentina 1,278794
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,184736
SarmientoArgentina 2,2081,372
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4277,722
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4347,727
SalzburgAustria 10,8816,761
SakiAzerbaijan 12,9378,039
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,0238,093
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,0338,099
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0905,027
SaveBenin 7,2574,510
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7811,107
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,9636,812
SalvadorBrazil 2,4201,504
Santa MariaBrazil 14791
SantaremBrazil 3,1351,948
SantosBrazil 956594
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,053655
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6581,652
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,0361,887
Sao JoaquimBrazil 355221
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 339211
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,198745
Sao LuisBrazil 3,2312,008
Sao MateusBrazil 1,8331,139
São PauloBrazil 976606
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,122697
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9101,808
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,5701,597
SerrinhaBrazil 2,5231,568
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,485923
SobralBrazil 3,2462,017
SoureBrazil 3,3422,077
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,3221,443
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 341212
SurubimBrazil 3,0701,908
SadovoBulgaria 11,3047,024
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1526,930
SofiaBulgaria 11,2256,975
SiemreapCambodia 16,93210,522
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3155,167
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5796,574
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5425,308
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0257,472
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2917,017
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7695,449
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5966,584
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1485,684
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5875,957
Scott, SkCanada 10,7136,657
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0815,643
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4325,240
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6675,386
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9508,047
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7786,076
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7726,072
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2216,973
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8437,359
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8125,476
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6345,366
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4946,521
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5016,525
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5625,321
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6034,725
SalCape Verde 6,1353,813
SantiagoChile 1,7431,083
SewellChile 1,7221,070
ShanghaiChina 19,43512,077
ShantouChina 18,68411,611
ShenyangChina 18,72011,633
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7223,555
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1823,220
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6223,494
SibenikCroatia 10,7896,704
SplitCroatia 10,8096,717
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,4757,131
StudsgårdDenmark 11,2376,983
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8593,641
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7303,561
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8013,605
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8693,647
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8153,613
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7603,579
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8803,654
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7853,595
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8383,628
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7123,550
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8243,619
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8883,659
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9153,675
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7533,575
San GabrielEcuador 4,3752,719
SalloumEgypt 10,7056,652
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5926,582
SohagEgypt 10,9636,813
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2827,011
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2933,911
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,3941,488
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,6757,876
StrasbourgFrance 10,6276,603
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,8292,379
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0082,491
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5397,792
SchleswigGermany 11,1586,934
StuttgartGermany 10,7286,667
SamosGreece 11,1986,958
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0886,890
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8566,746
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8486,741
SiguiriGuinea 6,5744,085
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3593,952
SzegedHungary 11,2196,972
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,0646,876
StykkisholmurIceland 10,9406,798
SagarIndia 15,1759,430
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,1069,387
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0859,995
SemnanIran 13,2558,237
ShahroudIran 13,4158,336
ShirazIran 12,9528,048
ShannonIreland 10,1746,322
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2856,391
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6586,623
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6996,649
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,4406,488
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1086,281
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5326,545
SigonellaItaly 10,3016,401
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3163,925
SagaJapan 19,61112,187
SaigoJapan 19,18411,921
SakaiJapan 19,24211,957
SakataJapan 18,55311,529
SapporoJapan 18,16011,285
SaseboJapan 19,65312,213
SendaiJapan 18,51711,506
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,43812,079
ShimonosekiJapan 19,51612,128
ShinjoJapan 18,53011,515
ShionomisakiJapan 19,17011,913
ShirakawaJapan 18,63111,577
ShizuokaJapan 18,88211,733
SumotoJapan 19,20111,931
SuttsuJapan 18,24411,337
SuwaJapan 18,85411,716
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,4941,550
SavannakhetLaos 17,22610,704
SiauliaiLithuania 11,9697,437
SiluteLithuania 11,8337,353
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0646,875
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3776,448
SalimaMalawi 8,9645,570
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,10510,629
SibuMalaysia 16,47310,237
SanMali 7,0554,384
SegouMali 6,9594,324
SikassoMali 6,8344,247
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0796,885
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9124,295
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,38310,802
SainshandMongolia 17,81411,070
SafiMorocco 8,3405,183
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0284,989
SittweMyanmar 16,36810,171
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8656,751
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,2917,016
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,8517,986
SaiqOman 13,1418,166
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5227,781
SurOman 13,2908,258
SialkotPakistan 15,0439,348
SibbiPakistan 14,3488,916
San Juan BautistaParaguay 623387
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8561,775
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,69910,998
SandomierzPoland 11,5847,198
SniezkaPoland 11,2356,981
SuwalkiPoland 11,8497,363
SzczecinPoland 11,3457,050
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7725,451
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0284,989
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6333,500
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4406,488
Satu MareRomania 11,4907,140
SibiuRomania 11,4547,117
SulinaRomania 11,8067,336
SadrinskRussia 14,3798,935
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,5327,787
SalekhardRussia 14,3778,934
SaratovRussia 13,1808,190
SejmcanRussia 16,0009,943
SelagoncyRussia 15,9459,908
Simusir IslandRussia 17,24310,715
SkovorodinoRussia 17,39110,807
SmolenskRussia 12,4087,711
SociRussia 12,4577,741
SortovalaRussia 12,6247,845
SuntarRussia 16,42810,209
SurgutRussia 14,8509,228
SverdlovskRussia 14,1928,819
SyktyvkarRussia 13,6518,483
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5183,429
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1254,427
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4507,115
SingaporeSingapore 15,9349,902
SliacSlovakia 11,3067,026
SeoulSouth Korea 19,23111,950
SineijuSouth Korea 18,91511,754
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3035,781
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6866,019
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6085,971
SevilleSpain 8,9755,577
SennarSudan 10,4066,467
ShambatSudan 10,4266,479
ShendiSudan 10,5676,567
StenseleSweden 12,1817,569
StockholmSweden 11,8897,388
StorlienSweden 11,8697,376
SundsvallSweden 12,0467,486
SantisSwitzerland 10,6296,605
SongeaTanzania 9,2275,734
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,22310,702
SongkhlaThailand 16,19810,065
Suphan BuriThailand 16,70210,379
Surat ThaniThailand 16,23610,089
SurinThailand 17,01310,572
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2554,509
SokodeTogo 7,2134,482
SfaxTunisia 9,8176,101
SousseTunisia 9,8926,147
SamsunTurkey 12,0957,516
SiirtTurkey 12,3897,699
SivasTurkey 12,0797,506
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,9578,673
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0416,239
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,7606,686
SarataUkraine 11,8447,360
SarnyUkraine 11,9147,404
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,0937,515
SumyUkraine 12,4037,708
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0418,104
SaltoUruguay 530330
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4846,515
Safford, AzUsa 9,2955,776
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5665,323
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2214,487
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6455,372
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2255,733
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2975,777
Salem, InUsa 8,4735,265
Salem, OrUsa 10,9996,835
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0086,219
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5435,309
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2625,134
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7816,078
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4876,517
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6323,500
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2156,348
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5285,921
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0756,261
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1696,319
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9144,918
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1455,683
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5954,720
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1315,674
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6005,966
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4735,265
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1276,915
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1156,907
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7895,462
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1956,957
Selma, AlUsa 7,8464,875
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2285,113
Seymour, InUsa 8,4735,265
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3335,178
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0226,228
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2445,123
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2675,759
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3895,834
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7485,436
Southport, NcUsa 7,6584,759
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5565,317
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2755,142
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9435,557
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8406,736
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3725,824
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7155,415
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6535,377
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4658,989
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4425,867
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6445,371
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2625,756
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2555,130
State College, PaUsa 8,3495,188
State University, MsUsa 8,0394,995
State University, NmUsa 9,0155,602
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1195,045
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6746,012
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8375,491
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4266,479
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2315,736
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2955,154
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4825,271
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6424,749
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8796,760
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7945,464
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1235,669
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5365,304
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,5199,022
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7682,963
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5602,833
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0122,493
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7194,796
SocotraYemen 12,2757,628
SenangaZambia 7,7694,828
SerenjeZambia 8,5795,331
SeshekeZambia 7,7984,846
SolweziZambia 8,2705,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -