Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2588,860
TiranaAlbania 10,8956,770
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5655,322
TebessaAlgeria 9,6906,022
TimimounAlgeria 8,6855,397
TindoufAlgeria 8,0044,974
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3775,827
TrelewArgentina 1,8041,121
TucumanArgentina 1,303810
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3908,942
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3918,943
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1809,433
TibooburraAustralia 13,1728,185
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1088,767
TshaneBotswana 7,2584,510
TaguatingaBrazil 2,1111,312
TarauacaBrazil 3,1281,944
TauaBrazil 3,0071,868
TefeBrazil 3,2812,039
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,7961,116
TeresinaBrazil 3,0071,868
TiriosBrazil 3,6612,275
TorresBrazil 300186
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3272,068
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,087676
TriunfoBrazil 2,9331,823
TucuruiBrazil 2,9961,862
TuriacuBrazil 3,2912,045
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,6067,212
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9017,395
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4087,710
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4906,519
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4297,102
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5186,536
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5075,908
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2525,750
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4297,102
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6895,399
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7015,407
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6815,395
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0466,243
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6245,359
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,0501,274
TaiyuanChina 18,43611,456
TaoyuanChina 19,14811,899
TengchongChina 17,10910,632
TønderDenmark 11,1536,931
TylstrupDenmark 11,3637,061
TystofteDenmark 11,2977,020
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7963,602
TahrirEgypt 11,1056,901
TantaEgypt 11,1386,921
TallinEstonia 12,2157,590
TartuEstonia 12,2557,615
TampereFinland 12,2777,629
TurkuFinland 12,1577,554
ToulonFrance 10,1226,290
ToulouseFrance 9,9006,152
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4315,861
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3345,800
TchibanGabon 7,3254,552
TbilisiGeorgia 12,7797,941
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,6626,626
TamaleGhana 7,0744,396
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0706,879
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8506,742
TimehriGuyana 4,1632,587
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1933,848
TelaHonduras 6,3593,952
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2398,848
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2398,848
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5879,686
TabrizIran 12,7497,922
TeheranIran 13,0798,127
Tel AvivIsrael 11,5277,163
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6666,628
TarvisioItaly 10,8286,729
TermoliItaly 10,6156,596
TorinoItaly 10,3736,446
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,3816,451
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1676,318
TrevicoItaly 10,5676,566
TrevisoItaly 10,6846,639
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7826,700
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,3726,445
TabouIvory Coast 6,1703,834
TadotsuJapan 19,29411,990
TakadaJapan 18,78311,672
TakamatsuJapan 19,26911,974
TakayamaJapan 18,91411,753
TanegashimaJapan 19,68012,229
TatenoJapan 18,69111,615
TateyamaJapan 18,75711,656
TokushimaJapan 19,24211,957
TokyoJapan 18,73711,643
TomakomaiJapan 18,18111,298
TottoriJapan 19,17911,918
ToyamaJapan 18,88411,735
ToyookaJapan 19,13411,890
TsuJapan 19,04911,837
TsurugaJapan 19,03511,828
TsuyamaJapan 19,22411,946
TurgayKazakhstan 14,3648,926
TripoliLebanon 11,7267,287
TobrukLibya 10,6236,601
TripoliLibya 9,8516,122
TelsiaiLithuania 11,9137,403
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0786,263
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4555,875
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2705,760
ThyoloMalawi 8,8935,526
TawauMalaysia 16,92610,518
TessalitMali 8,0304,990
TimbuktuMali 7,4624,637
TombMali 7,4594,635
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0064,354
TacubayaMexico 7,4644,638
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6024,724
TarialanMongolia 17,01310,572
TosontsengelMongolia 16,82710,456
TsetserlegMongolia 17,10810,631
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,53710,898
TangierMorocco 8,8315,487
TarfayaMorocco 7,7364,807
TazaMorocco 8,8155,478
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,79010,434
TaungooMyanmar 16,64110,341
ThandweMyanmar 16,42110,204
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8567,989
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4786,511
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9746,819
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,5286,542
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,6536,620
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8206,723
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,8996,773
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,6446,614
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9366,796
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9826,824
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9026,774
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8346,732
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8576,747
TemukaNew Zealand 10,5886,579
TimaruNew Zealand 10,5866,578
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7446,676
TahouaNiger 7,9774,957
TillaberyNiger 7,6164,733
TaejonNorth Korea 19,36612,034
TromsoNorway 12,4997,767
TrondheimNorway 11,8107,339
ThumraitOman 12,5467,796
TacnaPeru 2,2671,409
TarapotoPeru 3,6512,269
TrujilloPeru 3,7232,314
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,85311,094
TorunPoland 11,5417,172
TimisoaraRomania 11,2667,001
TambovRussia 12,9088,021
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3618,924
TaraRussia 15,0209,333
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,9169,269
TermezRussia 14,5059,013
TernejRussia 18,22111,323
TobolskRussia 14,6349,094
TomskRussia 15,6459,722
Tot’MaRussia 13,1948,199
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,9358,659
TuapseRussia 12,4277,722
TuraRussia 15,8119,825
TurukhanskRussia 15,2769,493
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4797,133
TortosaSpain 9,6245,981
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6429,099
TokerSudan 11,0596,872
TartousSyria 11,7557,305
TaipeiTaiwan 19,16811,911
TaboraTanzania 9,2765,764
TakThailand 16,76810,420
TrangThailand 16,14810,035
TabligboTogo 7,0734,395
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,7562,334
TunisTunisia 9,9376,175
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,3688,307
TireeUk 10,5906,581
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,6856,640
TernopilUkraine 11,7637,310
Treinta Y TresUruguay 347216
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7954,844
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,3638,304
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8934,905
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5674,702
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2434,501
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8354,869
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2765,143
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0345,614
Temple, TxUsa 8,3275,175
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8374,870
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8954,906
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5675,324
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0685,635
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6395,368
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0126,221
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9335,551
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4065,223
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2245,732
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1185,045
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3035,781
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6915,400
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9884,964
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4745,887
TashkentUzbekistan 14,7419,160
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3132,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -