Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,9761,849
UaupesBrazil 3,7412,325
UbatubaBrazil 1,079670
UberabaBrazil 1,285799
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2516,991
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,23210,087
UpernavikGreenland 11,4927,141
UummannaqGreenland 11,2536,993
UdineItaly 10,7776,697
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2696,381
UenoJapan 19,07811,855
UnzendakeJapan 19,65612,214
UrakawaJapan 18,13611,270
UshibukaJapan 19,71112,249
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,68811,613
UwajimaJapan 19,45012,087
UkmergeLithuania 12,0127,464
UtenaLithuania 12,0717,501
UlaangomMongolia 16,37610,176
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,40710,817
UlgiiMongolia 16,26410,107
UliastaiMongolia 16,78710,432
UmnugoviMongolia 16,38310,181
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,65810,973
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,18111,919
UfaRussia 13,8818,626
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3278,903
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,14110,652
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,0909,999
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,06710,606
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,7448,541
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,0619,980
Ust-MajaRussia 16,65610,350
Ust-OlojRussia 15,4789,618
Umm BeninSudan 10,4106,469
UmeňSweden 12,2437,608
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,15210,659
Udon ThaniThailand 17,12310,640
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,89910,501
UrfaTurkey 12,0977,517
UsakTurkey 11,4407,109
Uman’Ukraine 12,0187,468
UzgorodUkraine 11,4987,145
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3205,170
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5495,313
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6555,378
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4905,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -