Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4177,716
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2448,851
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5227,781
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2808,874
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6148,460
WoomeraAustralia 13,0858,131
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9029,260
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3845,832
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7045,408
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2107,588
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5517,799
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8585,504
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6755,390
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9736,197
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4456,491
WillemstadCuraçao 5,0673,149
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4617,744
WajimaJapan 18,86111,720
WakamatsuJapan 18,63511,580
WakayamaJapan 19,18511,922
WakkanaiJapan 17,95111,155
WajirKenya 10,3556,435
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6114,108
WindhoekNamibia 6,8764,273
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9446,800
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,7516,681
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8086,716
WaimateNew Zealand 10,5566,560
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8006,711
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,6526,619
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,6526,619
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8326,731
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7776,697
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2226,974
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,6846,639
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7186,660
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7106,655
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0176,846
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7726,694
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,6676,629
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0096,841
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9516,805
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0666,876
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6026,588
WintonNew Zealand 10,5506,556
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0786,884
WarsawPoland 11,6247,223
WroclawPoland 11,3257,037
WonsanSouth Korea 19,05311,840
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4426,489
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6676,629
WauSudan 9,5465,932
WaddingtonUk 10,5746,571
Waco, TxUsa 8,3655,198
Wake IslandUsa 15,8919,875
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1605,692
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2625,756
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9344,931
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7786,698
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9325,551
Warren, OhUsa 8,4765,267
Warren, PaUsa 8,5095,288
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6975,404
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1225,047
Washington, IaUsa 8,9295,549
Washington, InUsa 8,5165,292
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1835,085
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6255,359
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5275,920
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9845,583
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6475,373
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3515,189
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5544,694
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9454,937
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1795,082
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4985,281
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5365,304
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3755,205
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2095,101
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0054,353
West Point, GaUsa 7,8474,876
West Point, NyUsa 8,2555,130
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6505,375
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5705,325
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6425,370
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9025,532
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9516,805
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3395,182
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9304,928
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2125,103
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3665,199
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1236,291
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2095,101
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1615,072
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6814,773
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6045,347
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2625,134
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2845,769
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3936,458
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5715,947
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7734,830
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4975,902
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8734,893
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1745,080
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4905,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -