Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,6907,886
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,9408,041
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,9148,025
YaoundeCameroon 7,7824,836
YokoCameroon 7,9684,951
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3835,210
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7047,273
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3236,415
YanjiChina 18,63211,578
YichangChina 18,46811,476
YinchuanChina 17,88111,112
YiningChina 15,7309,775
YariguiesColombia 4,7522,953
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7933,600
YasicaDominican Republic 5,9023,668
YazdIran 13,1968,200
YakushimaJapan 19,71012,248
YamagataJapan 18,55811,532
YamaguchiJapan 19,46612,096
YokkaichiJapan 19,03411,828
YokohamaJapan 18,75711,656
YonagoJapan 19,24411,959
YonagunijimaJapan 19,21011,937
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,43110,832
YeMyanmar 16,55410,287
YolaNigeria 8,2135,104
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,54712,147
YurimaguasPeru 3,6872,291
YekaterinburgRussia 14,1928,819
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,76911,042
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,8108,581
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9496,804
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,7427,918
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2486,368
York, PaUsa 8,2405,120
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4915,277
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5905,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -