Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encruz. Do Sul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encruz. Do Sul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encruz. Do Sul with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8438,602
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,8366,733
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,9128,024
Ze DocaBrazil 3,0711,908
ZhengzhouChina 18,64011,583
ZhijiangChina 18,25211,342
ZagrebCroatia 10,9306,792
ZugspitzeGermany 10,7366,672
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,7516,681
ZahedanIran 13,7018,514
ZanjanIran 12,8778,002
ZacatecasMexico 7,9784,958
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,00611,189
ZinderNiger 8,2125,103
ZhobPakistan 14,5499,041
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,32910,769
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,32710,767
ZamoscPoland 11,6747,254
Zielona GoraPoland 11,2997,021
ZigalovoRussia 16,78810,432
ZiganskRussia 15,9779,928
ZyryankaRussia 15,7909,812
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,6075,970
ZurichSwitzerland 10,5936,583
ZanzibarTanzania 9,8226,104
ZonguldakTurkey 11,7657,311
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,2967,641
ZitomirUkraine 11,9947,453
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,1787,567
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,2127,589
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8116,097
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2525,749
ZambeziZambia 7,8874,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -